Baltimore Armour

Team Connect by Stack Sports

Baltimore Armour U-16/17

2018-2019 Season | Baltimore Armour

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
2002 Forward Gershon Bangura 3 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
30 2002 Forward Kyle Brown 14 9 36.0 5 1 1 FT
29 2003 Forward Joel Brown 23 21 84.0 0 0 0 FT
35 2002 Defender Domenico Caltabiano 15 12 48.0 1 1 0 FT
2002 Midfielder Maynor Cantarero 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
2003 Goalkeeper Samuel Coss 2 2 8.0 0 0 0 PT
9 2003 Midfielder Toshi Davis 5 2 8.0 1 0 0 FT
36 2002 Midfielder Kyle Dengler 23 22 88.0 5 3 0 FT
47 2002 Midfielder Diego Gomez 9 2 8.0 0 1 0 FT
37 2002 Forward Branden Johns 25 22 88.0 1 2 0 FT
45 2002 Defender Jose Joya 18 11 44.0 0 0 1 FT
41 2002 Midfielder Sam Kalishman 16 9 36.0 0 2 0 FT
2002 Forward Ibrahim Kamara 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
38 2002 Midfielder Nile Keiller 22 21 84.0 2 1 1 FT
19 2002 Forward Alexander Krause 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
28 2003 Forward Charlie Kriel 22 16 64.0 2 3 0 FT
2 2002 Defender Jacob Mayer 12 12 48.0 0 5 0 FT
2003 Goalkeeper Daniel Miranda 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
10 2002 Midfielder Richard Nichols 15 15 60.0 8 3 0 FT
34 2002 Defender Matthew Owusu 24 23 92.0 0 3 0 FT
43 2003 Midfielder Griffin Polinsky 11 5 20.0 0 0 0 PT
48 2002 Defender Jaden Robinson 4 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
4 2002 Defender Kevin Rodriguez 21 20 80.0 0 0 0 FT
46 2003 Defender Austin Rome 8 3 12.0 0 0 0 FT
9 2002 Midfielder Andre Tenorio 18 12 48.0 0 1 0 FT
40 2002 Defender Ethan Tiao 18 4 16.0 0 2 0 FT
31 2002 Midfielder Tyler Tin 17 4 16.0 1 2 0 FT
66 2002 Goalkeeper Joshua Wendel 23 23 92.0 0 3 1 FT
44 2002 Goalkeeper Theron Wolcott 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #5297427
Sun Nov 18 1:00PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 0 Training Grounds - Field 1 Chester,PA
Philadelphia Union U-16/17 1
GAME ID #5890017
Fri Nov 30 9:00AM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 0 Premier Sports Campus - Field 11 Lakewood Ranch,FL
FC Dallas U-16/17 2
GAME ID #5890071
Sat Dec 1 11:00AM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 0 Premier Sports Campus - Field 3 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Strikers FC U-16/17 2
GAME ID #5890125
Mon Dec 3 11:15AM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 2 Premier Sports Campus - Field 5 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Silicon Valley Soccer Academy U-16/17 1
GAME ID #5901967
Sun Mar 10 1:00PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 1 Covenant Park CP 5 Ellicott City,MD
Bethesda SC U-16/17 0
GAME ID #5902332
Sat Mar 16 4:30PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 0 Ukrop Park Ukrop Park #1 Richmond,VA
Richmond United U-16/17 1
GAME ID #5902388
Sat Mar 23 12:00PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 0 Long Park - Field 6 Haymarket,VA
Virginia Development Academy U-16 /17 0
GAME ID #5902253
Sat Apr 13 2:00PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 0 PDA South Field 2 Westampton,NJ
Players Development Academy U-16/17 1
GAME ID #5902433
Sun Apr 14 2:30PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 1 Capelli Sport Field at Sycamore Recreation Complex - Field #5 Tinton Falls ,NJ
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-16/17 2
GAME ID #5901966
Sun Apr 28 1:00PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 6 Covenant Park CP 5 Ellicott City,MD
D.C. United U-16/17 0
GAME ID #5901965
Sun May 5 1:00PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 4 Covenant Park CP 5 Ellicott City,MD
Oakwood Soccer Club U-16/17 0
GAME ID #5901964
Sat May 18 1:00PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 2 Covenant Park CP 5 Ellicott City,MD
Richmond United U-16/17 1
GAME ID #5901963
Sun May 19 1:00PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 4 Covenant Park CP 5 Ellicott City,MD
Cedar Stars Academy - Monmouth U-16/17 0
GAME ID #5901962
Sun Jun 2 11:00AM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 1 Covenant Park CP 5 Ellicott City,MD
New York Red Bulls U-16/17 7
GAME ID #6473080
Tue Jun 18 2:15PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 1 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 11 Oceanside,CA
Sacramento Republic FC U-16/17 4
GAME ID #6473108
Wed Jun 19 2:15PM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 1 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 14 Oceanside,CA
Real So Cal U-16/17 1
GAME ID #6473116
Fri Jun 21 9:00AM Baltimore Armour U-16/17 1 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 6 Oceanside,CA
Albion SC U-16/17 3

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Linda Carmody Manager
Mark Molloy Manager
Stephen Nichols Manager
John Ellinger Academy Director
Sergio Flores Assistant Coach
Akinola Lake Assistant Coach
Machel Millwood Assistant Coach
Mamadou Kansaye Apprentice Coach
Paul Killian Apprentice Coach
Michael Lookingland Head Coach